Frauscher

Data Protection

Data Protection

Data Protection.
The data controller responsible for processing your personal data on our website is Frauscher Bootswerft GmbH & Co KG, Betriebspark Ehrenfeld 3, 4694 Ohlsdorf.
The details for Frauscher Bootswerft GmbH & Co KG can be found in the imprint.
Data protection
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal in accordance with statutory provisions on data protection and this privacy policy.
Usually, you will be able to use our website without entering personal data. Where our website collects personal data (such as name, address or e-mail address), this information is voluntary wherever possible.
Contract processor, recipient
We process your personal data with the help of contract processors that support us in the provision of the services (e.g. webhosting services, e-mailing service).
The processors are required to keep your personal data strictly confidential and they may not process your personal data for any purpose other than providing our services.
Your personal data will only be disclosed to standard commercial service providers such as banks (in case of money transfers to you), tax consultants (if you are listed in our Accounting software), mailing services (if shipments are dispatched to you) etc.
Contact form
After you have submitted the contact form, the data controller will process the personal data that you have entered in order to address your query, based on the consent you granted by submitting the form.
 There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. If you do not provide this information, the only consequence will be that your query will not be sent and not be addressed by us.
 You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by written notification without this affecting the legality of processing based on any prior consent until the time at which consent is revoked. 
The data will be processed for direct marketing purposes that do not require separate consent, in line with the original purpose of processing and based on the same legal reasons, including the sending of advertisement material by post, until consent is withdrawn. In this case, the data will be handed over the shipping company.
 You have the right to object, by written notification, to the utilisation of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time. If you do object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes.
E-mail newsletter
By clicking the box, you agree to your personal data that you entered being processed by the data controller for the purpose of sending you information about new products and events of the company, until such time at which you withdraw consent or object to such processing.
 There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not agreeing is that you will not be sent a newsletter.
You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without this affecting the legality of processing based on prior consent until the time at which consent is revoked.
 Likewise, you can use the same means to object to any processing of your personal data for direct marketing. If you do object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing by e-mail newsletter.
Cookies
This website uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and more efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the computer of the website guest. If the user returns to the website at a later point, the website is able to access the data on the cookie that was saved at a previous time and can, for example, establish whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website were of particular interest to the visitor.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA.
Changing your cookie settings
In the settings of their web browser, the user can define how the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are accepted or rejected. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the web browser in question. You can access detailed information on this matter in the help section of your web browser when needed.
If you restrict the use of cookies, you may not be able to use all functions of this website.
Cookies on our website
Our website processes the following cookies:
Essential: Google Tag Manager
For centralised control of all cookies on the website, including your opt-out preferences
Essential: EZ Cookie eZSESSID
Used by CMS to track the last URL the user accessed
Social Media: Facebook Connect
Used by Facebook in order to register impressions on pages with the Facebook login button.
Web analysis: Google Analytics
To store anonymised user data for Google Analytics by Google
Advertisement: Facebook Custom Audience
To manage advertisement on Facebook
Advertisement: Facebook Impressions
Used by Facebook in order to register impressions on pages with the Facebook login button.
Advertisement: Google Adwords Conversion Tracking
Measures the effectiveness of a Google campaign
Advertisement: Google Dynamic Remarketing
For managing remarketing campaigns in Google’s advertisement network
Advertisement: DoubleClick Ad Exchange
To manage advertisement in Google’s advertisement network
Server Log File
This website processes the following personal data in a server logfile to monitor technical functioning and to increase operational security of the web server based on the overriding justified interest of the controller (technical security measures):
accessed content
time of the server request
browser type / browser version
operating system in use
referrer URL
IP address
These personal data will only be stored temporarily for no more than 24 hours. After that period, the IP addresses will be anonymised.
Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”), on the legal basis of an overriding justified interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded an appropriate contract data processing agreement with Google for this purpose.
When accessing our website, a software establishes a connection to the Google servers, and data may be transmitted to Google servers located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to save information about the website user and to analyse the user’s use of the website. This website uses the function “IP anonymisation”. This means that your IP address is shortened and anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
According to Google, Google will use the collected information on our behalf to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide other services relating to the use of the website and the internet. If legally required, or where third parties process such data on behalf of Google, Google will also transmit this information to third parties. You can find more detailed information about how Google Analytics handles user data in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.
Deactivating Google Analytics
You can always prevent our website from collecting your user data by selecting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website will act according to the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser will then send to all websites. You can always prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in that is available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. It will select settings in your local browser archive that will prevent any future collection of your data when you visit this website.
Tracking by Google Analytics is ACTIVE on this website. Click here in order to deactivate tracking.
Facebook Pixel
This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”), based on an overriding justified interest (analysis of web site use). We have concluded an appropriate contract data processing agreement with Facebook for this purpose. Some of the data are transmitted to the USA. The data are transmitted to the USA based on the Privacy Shield. When accessing our website, a software establishes a connection to the Facebook servers, and data may be transmitted to Facebook servers located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to save information about the website user and to analyse the user’s use of the website.
According to Facebook, Facebook will use the collected information on our behalf to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide other services relating to the use of the website and the internet. If legally required, or where third parties process such data on behalf of Facebook, Facebook will also transmit this information to third parties. You can find more detailed information about how Facebook handles user data in the privacy policy of Facebook.
Deactivating Facebook Pixel
You can always prevent our website from collecting your user data by selecting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website will act according to the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser will then send to all websites. You can prevent Facebook from collecting your data on this website only by clicking on the link below. It will select settings in your local browser archive that will prevent any future collection of your data when you visit this website.
Tracking by Facebook Pixel is ACTIVE on this website. Click here in order to deactivate tracking.
Share buttons
Some pages of our website offer buttons to share page content with some or all of the following social media platforms: Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Pinterest, Tumblr, Twitter, XING and Youtube. The buttons are designed to protect the personal data of the people visiting our website because the script of the buttons (computer programme) does not collect or process personal data. Specific information on how the buttons work can be obtained from Heise Verlag, the publisher of the IT magazine c’t and developer of the buttons. If you would like to share our page when you visit, clicking the button will redirect you to the “share” pages of the social media platform in question. Only there will the scripts required to share page content be loaded. At that point, the general terms and conditions the user agreed with the social media platforms in question will apply. Detailed information can be obtained from the respective platforms
Facebook
Google Plus
Instagram
Linkedin
Pinterest
Twitter
XING
Your rights
You have the right of access to information, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data.
Where processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you, you are also entitled to data portability.
You have the right to revoke any consent you granted for the processing of your personal data. This will not affect the lawfulness of any processing of your personal data until the time of such revocation. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you do object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes.
Please address your requests regarding information, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, revocation or objection in writing to Frauscher Bootswerft GmbH & Co KG, Betriebspark Ehrenfeld 3, 4694 Ohlsdorf or e-mail them to frauscher@frauscherboats.com.
Furthermore, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Emblem_86%
Contact_EN
.